Ajax-loader

DJ DΛXSEN

DJ DΛXSEN

About DJ DΛXSEN

David X. Sanchez (5 December 1995), known professionally as Daxsen (or Dj Daxsen) ,is an Ecuadorian young electronic music producer and DJ. He is consider a promise of the EDM scene in his country , considered #1 Dj and Producer by "TopDeejays.com" in Ecuador and in the Top 10 of his country in the "DJ LIST" and aiming to the top ten of the world in Electro new era.

Daxsen founded Daxsen Records in the early 2012 as a Net Label (Selling music in Juno,Spotify,Amazon,CdBaby,Independent,Bandcamp)with the proposit of have a huge development in the electronic culture in his country and discover new artists. Daxsen Records is specially focused in Dubstep ,Drum and Bass,Progressive House, Dubtech,Grimm,Harstyle,Electro House. Divided into sub-labels like Krystallium and D-Beats.

Daxsen

Birth Name: David Xavier Sanchez Cabrera
Born:5 December 1995
Guayaquil,Ecuador
Occupations: DJ, Electronic music producer.Recording Producer,Voiceover,CEO of DaxsenTech,Student.